The official logo of Squad

Squad

Squad


Director: Stephon Price
Location:Compton, CA
Website:
Social:
    Yearly Stats
  • 2021-22 Season Stats
    Yearly Statistics
    Events

    G365 The Finals Tournament 2022

    11U VS 11U : Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (A3)
    W 81 - 34
    11U VS 11U : Jun 25 2022 2:25 PM (A2)
    W 70 - 39
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (B2)
    W 57 - 31
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 2:25 PM (B3)
    W 62 - 45
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 59 - 44
    12U West VS 12U 6 BLUE: Jun 25 2022 12:35 PM (B3)
    W 36 - 30
    12U West VS 12U 2028: Jun 25 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 72 - 44
    12U West VS 12U FOE ELITE: Jun 26 2022 8:00 AM (A2)
    W 42 - 38
    12U West VS 12U Elite: Jun 26 2022 9:50 AM (A3)
    W 55 - 51
    12U West VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 11:40 AM (B3)
    L 45 - 62
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (B2)
    L 43 - 51
    12U East VS 12U (irvine): Jun 25 2022 1:30 PM (B1)
    W 50 - 23
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 8:00 AM (B2)
    L 39 - 77
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 8:55 AM (A2)
    L 61 - 64
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U WPT: Jun 25 2022 8:00 AM (Court 14)
    W 48 - 33
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U 5onfive Playerz: Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (Court 18)
    L 45 - 47
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U Select: Jun 26 2022 10:45 AM (Court 17)
    W 47 - 28
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (Court 16)
    W 43 - 41
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 2:25 PM (Court 10)
    W 50 - 46
    16U JV VS 16U WPT: Jun 25 2022 12:35 PM (Court 17)
    L 37 - 40
    16U JV VS 16U Playhouse Bakersfield: Jun 25 2022 2:25 PM (Court 16)
    L 42 - 56
    16U JV VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 1:30 PM (Court 15)
    L 19 - 58
    16U JV VS 16U Playhouse Bakersfield: Jun 26 2022 3:20 PM (Court 15)
    L 0 - 33
    17U Varsity VS 17U All Net: Jun 25 2022 1:30 PM (Court 15)
    L 30 - 44
    17U Varsity VS 17U Taipei: Jun 25 2022 3:20 PM (Court 15)
    L 44 - 47
    17U Varsity VS 17U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (Court 17)
    W 50 - 37
    17U Varsity VS 17U : Jun 26 2022 3:20 PM (Court 16)
    L 48 - 51
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 26 2022 6:05 PM (Court 4)
    W 41 - 19
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 25 2022 8:00 AM (Court 4)
    W 67 - 17
    Girls 5th Grade VS 13U : Jun 25 2022 9:50 AM (Court 5)
    W 71 - 6
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 26 2022 4:15 PM (Court 7)
    W 54 - 24

    The Championship Tournament 2022

    8U VS 8U : Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (A2)
    L 7 - 15
    8U VS 8U : Apr 02 2022 11:40 AM (A3)
    L 15 - 41
    8U VS 8U : Apr 02 2022 1:30 PM (A2)
    W 20 - 12
    8U VS 8U (Boys): Apr 03 2022 11:40 AM (A1)
    W 22 - 9
    8U VS 8U : Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (A1)
    L 7 - 18
    9U VS 9U HYENAS: Apr 02 2022 9:50 AM (A3)
    L 6 - 40
    9U VS 9U : Apr 02 2022 11:40 AM (A1)
    W 26 - 10
    9U VS 9U : Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (A1)
    W 35 - 30
    9U VS 9U : Apr 03 2022 12:35 PM (A2)
    L 32 - 46
    10U VS 10U : Apr 02 2022 8:00 AM (B2)
    W 55 - 22
    10U VS 10U NW Prodigy 2030: Apr 02 2022 9:50 AM (B2)
    W 54 - 43
    10U VS 10U PIRAHNAS: Apr 03 2022 2:25 PM (B2)
    L 37 - 56
    10U VS 10U 509 Ballerz: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (A3)
    L 29 - 32
    11U VS 11U : Apr 02 2022 8:55 AM (B1)
    W 48 - 35
    11U VS 10U (Ahmed): Apr 02 2022 12:35 PM (A3)
    W 92 - 32
    11U VS 11U Team Inland: Apr 03 2022 11:40 AM (C2)
    W 56 - 30
    11U VS 11U : Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (C1)
    W 49 - 45
    11U VS 11U HYENAS: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (B2)
    W 71 - 55
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 02 2022 2:25 PM (A3)
    L 57 - 63
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 02 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U West VS Opponent: Apr 03 2022 8:55 AM (B2)
    W 57 - 41
    12U West VS 12U Culture Shock 6th Elite: Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (A3)
    W 42 - 37
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 03 2022 12:35 PM (B2)
    W 71 - 59
    12U East VS 12U Select: Apr 02 2022 8:55 AM (B2)
    L 41 - 51
    12U East VS 12U Orange (Boys): Apr 02 2022 10:45 AM (B2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U East VS 12U Culture Shock 6th Elite: Apr 03 2022 8:55 AM (B1)
    L 56 - 60
    12U East VS Opponent: Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (B2)
    L 39 - 47
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade Blue: Apr 02 2022 1:30 PM (Court 4)
    W 60 - 38
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 6th Grade Conejo Crush: Apr 02 2022 3:20 PM (Court 4)
    W 43 - 32
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade: Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (Court 3)
    W 45 - 11
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade Team Eleate: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (Court 1)
    W 36 - 16
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 6th Grade Conejo Crush: Apr 03 2022 5:10 PM (Court 2)
    W 39 - 24

    G365 Battle Tournament 2022

    11U VS 11U : Feb 26 2022 9:00 AM (A3)
    L 47 - 49
    11U VS 11U : Feb 26 2022 12:00 PM (A3)
    W 96 - 28
    11U VS 11U National: Feb 27 2022 8:00 AM (A1)
    W 70 - 37
    11U VS 11U : Feb 27 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    W 65 - 41
    11U VS 11U : Feb 27 2022 2:00 PM (B1)
    W 61 - 39

    G365 Above the Rim Tournament 2022

    9U VS 9U : Jan 22 2022 12:00 PM (C2)
    W 51 - 3
    9U VS 9U Elite: Jan 22 2022 2:00 PM (B1)
    L 18 - 21
    9U VS 9U Black: Jan 23 2022 12:00 PM (B2)
    L 23 - 32
    9U VS 9U : Jan 23 2022 1:00 PM (B1)
    W 33 - 8
    10U VS 10U Black: Jan 23 2022 2:00 PM (A2)
    W 77 - 25
    10U VS 10U Black: Jan 22 2022 9:00 AM (C1)
    W 50 - 29
    10U VS 10U : Jan 22 2022 11:00 AM (C3)
    W 68 - 35
    10U VS 10U : Jan 23 2022 8:00 AM (A3)
    W 15 - 0
    10U VS 10U Elite: Jan 23 2022 9:00 AM (B3)
    W 87 - 29
    11U VS 11U Black (Boys): Jan 22 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    W 59 - 25
    11U VS 11U : Jan 22 2022 1:00 PM (B2)
    W 75 - 27
    11U VS 11U Elite: Jan 23 2022 8:00 AM (B1)
    W 56 - 12
    11U VS 11U Black (Boys): Jan 23 2022 11:00 AM (C1)
    W 90 - 36

    G365 MLK Classic Tournament 2022

    8U VS 8U : Jan 15 2022 8:00 AM (A1)
    L 15 - 17
    8U VS 8U Red: Jan 15 2022 10:00 AM (A1)
    W 18 - 1
    8U VS 8U : Jan 16 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    L 14 - 22
    8U VS 8U Black: Jan 16 2022 12:00 PM (A1)
    L 10 - 14

    G365 Fallfest Tournament 2021

    10U VS 10U 4th Grade: Nov 06 2021 12:35 PM (C1)
    W 53 - 16
    10U VS 10U : Nov 06 2021 2:25 PM (A1)
    W 62 - 37
    10U VS 10U : Nov 07 2021 9:50 AM (B3)
    W 54 - 23
    10U VS 10U : Nov 07 2021 12:35 PM (C2)
    W 40 - 30
    12U VS 12U : Nov 06 2021 2:25 PM (B1)
    W 46 - 27
    12U VS 12U Gold: Nov 06 2021 4:15 PM (B2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U VS 12U BLUE: Nov 07 2021 10:45 AM (C3)
    W 61 - 27
    12U VS 12U : Nov 07 2021 1:30 PM (C3)
    L 39 - 53
    13U VS 13U Salute: Nov 06 2021 9:50 AM (B3)
    W 60 - 50
    13U VS 13U : Nov 06 2021 11:40 AM (B2)
    W 83 - 49
    13U VS 13U Blue: Nov 07 2021 8:55 AM (B3)
    W 51 - 36
    13U VS 13U Black (Boys): Nov 07 2021 12:35 PM (B3)
    W 50 - 36
    13U VS 13U : Nov 07 2021 2:25 PM (C3)
    L 55 - 60
    Yearly Stats
  • 2021-22 Season Stats
    Yearly Statistics
    Events

    G365 The Finals Tournament 2022

    11U VS 11U : Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (A3)
    W 81 - 34
    11U VS 11U : Jun 25 2022 2:25 PM (A2)
    W 70 - 39
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (B2)
    W 57 - 31
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 2:25 PM (B3)
    W 62 - 45
    11U VS 11U : Jun 26 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 59 - 44
    12U West VS 12U 6 BLUE: Jun 25 2022 12:35 PM (B3)
    W 36 - 30
    12U West VS 12U 2028: Jun 25 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 72 - 44
    12U West VS 12U FOE ELITE: Jun 26 2022 8:00 AM (A2)
    W 42 - 38
    12U West VS 12U Elite: Jun 26 2022 9:50 AM (A3)
    W 55 - 51
    12U West VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 11:40 AM (B3)
    L 45 - 62
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (B2)
    L 43 - 51
    12U East VS 12U (irvine): Jun 25 2022 1:30 PM (B1)
    W 50 - 23
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 8:00 AM (B2)
    L 39 - 77
    12U East VS 12U : Jun 26 2022 8:55 AM (A2)
    L 61 - 64
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U WPT: Jun 25 2022 8:00 AM (Court 14)
    W 48 - 33
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U 5onfive Playerz: Jun 25 2022 11:40 AM (Court 18)
    L 45 - 47
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 15U Select: Jun 26 2022 10:45 AM (Court 17)
    W 47 - 28
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (Court 16)
    W 43 - 41
    15U Frosh/Soph VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 2:25 PM (Court 10)
    W 50 - 46
    16U JV VS 16U WPT: Jun 25 2022 12:35 PM (Court 17)
    L 37 - 40
    16U JV VS 16U Playhouse Bakersfield: Jun 25 2022 2:25 PM (Court 16)
    L 42 - 56
    16U JV VS 16U : Jun 26 2022 1:30 PM (Court 15)
    L 19 - 58
    16U JV VS 16U Playhouse Bakersfield: Jun 26 2022 3:20 PM (Court 15)
    L 0 - 33
    17U Varsity VS 17U All Net: Jun 25 2022 1:30 PM (Court 15)
    L 30 - 44
    17U Varsity VS 17U Taipei: Jun 25 2022 3:20 PM (Court 15)
    L 44 - 47
    17U Varsity VS 17U : Jun 26 2022 12:35 PM (Court 17)
    W 50 - 37
    17U Varsity VS 17U : Jun 26 2022 3:20 PM (Court 16)
    L 48 - 51
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 26 2022 6:05 PM (Court 4)
    W 41 - 19
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 25 2022 8:00 AM (Court 4)
    W 67 - 17
    Girls 5th Grade VS 13U : Jun 25 2022 9:50 AM (Court 5)
    W 71 - 6
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 8th Grade: Jun 26 2022 4:15 PM (Court 7)
    W 54 - 24

    The Championship Tournament 2022

    8U VS 8U : Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (A2)
    L 7 - 15
    8U VS 8U : Apr 02 2022 11:40 AM (A3)
    L 15 - 41
    8U VS 8U : Apr 02 2022 1:30 PM (A2)
    W 20 - 12
    8U VS 8U (Boys): Apr 03 2022 11:40 AM (A1)
    W 22 - 9
    8U VS 8U : Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (A1)
    L 7 - 18
    9U VS 9U HYENAS: Apr 02 2022 9:50 AM (A3)
    L 6 - 40
    9U VS 9U : Apr 02 2022 11:40 AM (A1)
    W 26 - 10
    9U VS 9U : Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (A1)
    W 35 - 30
    9U VS 9U : Apr 03 2022 12:35 PM (A2)
    L 32 - 46
    10U VS 10U : Apr 02 2022 8:00 AM (B2)
    W 55 - 22
    10U VS 10U NW Prodigy 2030: Apr 02 2022 9:50 AM (B2)
    W 54 - 43
    10U VS 10U PIRAHNAS: Apr 03 2022 2:25 PM (B2)
    L 37 - 56
    10U VS 10U 509 Ballerz: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (A3)
    L 29 - 32
    11U VS 11U : Apr 02 2022 8:55 AM (B1)
    W 48 - 35
    11U VS 10U (Ahmed): Apr 02 2022 12:35 PM (A3)
    W 92 - 32
    11U VS 11U Team Inland: Apr 03 2022 11:40 AM (C2)
    W 56 - 30
    11U VS 11U : Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (C1)
    W 49 - 45
    11U VS 11U HYENAS: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (B2)
    W 71 - 55
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 02 2022 2:25 PM (A3)
    L 57 - 63
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 02 2022 4:15 PM (A2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U West VS Opponent: Apr 03 2022 8:55 AM (B2)
    W 57 - 41
    12U West VS 12U Culture Shock 6th Elite: Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (A3)
    W 42 - 37
    12U West VS 12U : Apr 03 2022 12:35 PM (B2)
    W 71 - 59
    12U East VS 12U Select: Apr 02 2022 8:55 AM (B2)
    L 41 - 51
    12U East VS 12U Orange (Boys): Apr 02 2022 10:45 AM (B2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U East VS 12U Culture Shock 6th Elite: Apr 03 2022 8:55 AM (B1)
    L 56 - 60
    12U East VS Opponent: Apr 03 2022 10:45 AM (B2)
    L 39 - 47
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade Blue: Apr 02 2022 1:30 PM (Court 4)
    W 60 - 38
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 6th Grade Conejo Crush: Apr 02 2022 3:20 PM (Court 4)
    W 43 - 32
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade: Apr 03 2022 1:30 PM (Court 3)
    W 45 - 11
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 5th Grade Team Eleate: Apr 03 2022 3:20 PM (Court 1)
    W 36 - 16
    Girls 5th Grade VS Girls 6th Grade Conejo Crush: Apr 03 2022 5:10 PM (Court 2)
    W 39 - 24

    G365 Battle Tournament 2022

    11U VS 11U : Feb 26 2022 9:00 AM (A3)
    L 47 - 49
    11U VS 11U : Feb 26 2022 12:00 PM (A3)
    W 96 - 28
    11U VS 11U National: Feb 27 2022 8:00 AM (A1)
    W 70 - 37
    11U VS 11U : Feb 27 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    W 65 - 41
    11U VS 11U : Feb 27 2022 2:00 PM (B1)
    W 61 - 39

    G365 Above the Rim Tournament 2022

    9U VS 9U : Jan 22 2022 12:00 PM (C2)
    W 51 - 3
    9U VS 9U Elite: Jan 22 2022 2:00 PM (B1)
    L 18 - 21
    9U VS 9U Black: Jan 23 2022 12:00 PM (B2)
    L 23 - 32
    9U VS 9U : Jan 23 2022 1:00 PM (B1)
    W 33 - 8
    10U VS 10U Black: Jan 23 2022 2:00 PM (A2)
    W 77 - 25
    10U VS 10U Black: Jan 22 2022 9:00 AM (C1)
    W 50 - 29
    10U VS 10U : Jan 22 2022 11:00 AM (C3)
    W 68 - 35
    10U VS 10U : Jan 23 2022 8:00 AM (A3)
    W 15 - 0
    10U VS 10U Elite: Jan 23 2022 9:00 AM (B3)
    W 87 - 29
    11U VS 11U Black (Boys): Jan 22 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    W 59 - 25
    11U VS 11U : Jan 22 2022 1:00 PM (B2)
    W 75 - 27
    11U VS 11U Elite: Jan 23 2022 8:00 AM (B1)
    W 56 - 12
    11U VS 11U Black (Boys): Jan 23 2022 11:00 AM (C1)
    W 90 - 36

    G365 MLK Classic Tournament 2022

    8U VS 8U : Jan 15 2022 8:00 AM (A1)
    L 15 - 17
    8U VS 8U Red: Jan 15 2022 10:00 AM (A1)
    W 18 - 1
    8U VS 8U : Jan 16 2022 10:00 AM (A2)
    L 14 - 22
    8U VS 8U Black: Jan 16 2022 12:00 PM (A1)
    L 10 - 14

    G365 Fallfest Tournament 2021

    10U VS 10U 4th Grade: Nov 06 2021 12:35 PM (C1)
    W 53 - 16
    10U VS 10U : Nov 06 2021 2:25 PM (A1)
    W 62 - 37
    10U VS 10U : Nov 07 2021 9:50 AM (B3)
    W 54 - 23
    10U VS 10U : Nov 07 2021 12:35 PM (C2)
    W 40 - 30
    12U VS 12U : Nov 06 2021 2:25 PM (B1)
    W 46 - 27
    12U VS 12U Gold: Nov 06 2021 4:15 PM (B2)
    W 60 - 40
    12U VS 12U BLUE: Nov 07 2021 10:45 AM (C3)
    W 61 - 27
    12U VS 12U : Nov 07 2021 1:30 PM (C3)
    L 39 - 53
    13U VS 13U Salute: Nov 06 2021 9:50 AM (B3)
    W 60 - 50
    13U VS 13U : Nov 06 2021 11:40 AM (B2)
    W 83 - 49
    13U VS 13U Blue: Nov 07 2021 8:55 AM (B3)
    W 51 - 36
    13U VS 13U Black (Boys): Nov 07 2021 12:35 PM (B3)
    W 50 - 36
    13U VS 13U : Nov 07 2021 2:25 PM (C3)
    L 55 - 60
  • Championships 2021-22
    10U/4th Grade Gold/Silver
    10U
    G365 Fallfest Tournament 2021 Champions

    10U/4th Grade
    10U
    G365 Above the Rim Tournament 2022 Champions

    11U/5th Grade Gold
    11U
    G365 Above the Rim Tournament 2022 Champions

    11U/5th Grade Gold
    11U
    G365 Battle Tournament 2022 Champions

    5th/6th Grade Girls
    Girls 5th Grade
    The Championship Tournament 2022 Champions

    7th/8th Grade Girls
    Girls 5th Grade
    G365 The Finals Tournament 2022 Champions